BHU LLB Result 2020 (Out): Law Entrance Scorecard, Cut Off, Qualifying Status

BHU LLB Result 2020 (Out): Check BHU Law Entrance Result 2020 Score Card and Qualifying Status after the result declaration by bhuonline.in. The Banaras Hindu University has declared the BHU LLB Entrance Result 2020 online on 30 September 2020. The entrance test has been conducted on 27 August, 2020 at the various exam centres. Participates candidates will be able to download BHU LLB result 2020 PDF online by logging at the official website of Banaras Hindu University. Direct link to check Banaras Hindu University is given at below in this article.

BHU LLB Result 2020 : Law Entrance Result (Available)

The Result of BHU Law Entrance Test 2020 will be declared online at result portal of BHU UET. The BHU LLB Result 2020 contains the marks scored by candidates who attended the examination, overall ranking, category wise ranking, qualifying status and many more things. The appeared candidates will be informed through their registered mobile number and mail ID about to BHU LLB Result 2200 declaration.

Update: BHU LLB Result 2020 has Declared on 30 September, 2020. The direct link of official website to check result status given at below.

Image: Exam Results

Overview of BHU LLB Result 2020 Date

Name of UniversityBanaras Hindu University (BHU)
Name of ExaminationLLB or Law Entrance Test
Session2020-21
Date of Examination27 August, 2020
Admit Card Date21 August, 2020
Result Date30 September, 2020
Official websitewww.bhuonline.in

[Anganwadirecruitment.in]

BHU LLB Result Date 2020 – Important Dates

Check the following table to know about BHU Law Entrance Exam Result 2020 Declaration Date and other important dates:

EventsImportant Dates
Date of BHU LLB 2020 Entrance Exam27 August, 2020
BHU LLB Admit Card 202021 August, 2020
BHU LLB Result 202030 September, 2020
BHU LLB Counselling 2020October, 2020

Also Read: BHU SET Notification | Application | Eligibility | Exam Pattern | Syllabus Get Here!

How to Download BHU LLB Result 2020?

Candidates who appeared in BHU LLB Law Entrance Test 2020, can check the result at entrance test official web portal. For your help we have given the simple steps to check BHU Law Entrance Result 2020 at below:

  • Open the BHU Official Website (Direct Link Given Below).
  • At Home Page, you will find the link to check UET / PET Result 2020 Link
  • Open the correct link and enter the roll number / date of birth for login
  • Submit the Correct Information and hit on search button.
  • The BHU LLB Result 2020 will display on your system screen.
  • Save the Result and take a hard copy for future reference purpose.

Quick Links to check BHU LLB Result 2020 Scorecard

Result LinkClick Here (Direct Link)
Official Websitewww.bhuonline.in

BHU LLB Cut off 2020

The BHU University will release the BHU LLB Cut off 2020 with the result declaration. The Cut off marks of BHU Law Entrance Exam 2020 in the form of Opening Rank and Closing Rank. Here we have provided the BHU LLB previous year cut off through which you can get the rough idea of cut off marks for session 2020-21.

BHU LLB Cut off 2019 – Previous Year

CategoryOpening RankOpening MarksCutoff RankCutoff Marks
PC-OH (EWS)2092211208100
PC-OH22374992
PC-MD64496449
PC-VI (EWS)802153950135
PC-VI12396546
PC-HI (EWS)854147145254
PC-HI141577026
GENERAL1344542228
GEN – OBC1308146228
GEN – SC12719232
GEN – EWS1344169228
GEN ( PC-VI)12391239
GEN (PC-OH)22373236

BHU LLB Counselling 2020

The Counselling for BHU LLB 2020 will be organized in month of October 2020*. Candidates who qualified the BHU Law Entrance Exam 2020, will be able to participate in BHU LLB Counselling 2020 as per the schedule notified by BHU University. It will be mandatory for all qualified candidates should have to participate the Counselling Phase and get admission before the last date.

BHU LLB Result 2020 FAQs

Question1: What is the minimum qualifying marks required for BHU LLB Admission 2020?

Answer: The minimum qualifying required marks for BHU LLB 2020 are 35% for General / OBC Category and 25% for SC/ST Category.

Question2: What is the BHU LLB Result Date 2020?

Answer: The result date of BHU LLB Law Entrance Test 2020 on 30 September, 2020.

Question3: Where I can find BHU LLB result 2020?

Answer: Candidates can check BHU Law Entrance Result 2020 online at Official BHU UET / PET web portal i.e. bhuonline.in

Question 4: What will do after BHU LLB Result 2020 Declaration?

Answer: Candidates who qualified the BHU LLB Entrance Test 2020, will have to go for Counselling Round. The counselling will start after few days from the result declaration date. Candidate will have to arrange the various necessary documents for BHU LLB Counselling 2020 purpose.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *