LIC 8581 ADO Apprentice Development Officer Apply Online 2019 – 2020

Recruitment Online Application Form

LIC 8581 ADO Apprentice Development Officer Apply Online 2019 – 2020: Good News !! LIC ADO Recruitment Notification 2019 Released for 8581 ADO Apprentice Development Officer Posts. The Life Insurance Corporation of India has notified about the Apprentice Development Officer Posts on the official website – www.licindia.in. A total of 8581 vacancies to filled through this recruitment notification. The recruitment advertisement has notified on May 20, 2019. Aspirants who are looking for jobs in LIC – Life Insurance Corporation of India and satisfying the eligibility criteria, can grab the job opening benefit.

LIC ADO Recruitment Notification 2019 Released

Recently, LIC India has released the job notification for 8581 Apprentice Development Officer vacant posts. This is really a good opportunity and eligible aspirants can register online at official website – licindia.in. The online applications invited from 20 May 2019 for LIC ADO Recruitment Notification 2019.

The authority will fill these posts by conducting the Online Examination. And prelims exam is scheduled to be held on 06th & 13th July 2019. The ADO mains examination is to be held on 10 August 2019. Aspirants who want to grab this job opening opportunity, will have to clear the LIC ADO Prelims, Mains and interview round for final selection.

AnganwadiRecruitment.in

Summary of LIC ADO Recruitment 2019 – 2020

Organization NameLife Insurance Corporation of India
Total Posts8581 Posts
Name of PostsADO – Apprentice Development Officer
Advertisement DateMay 20, 2019
Job LocationAll Over India
Official Websitewww.licindia.in

LIC ADO Vacancy 2019 – Zone Wise Vacancies

Zone NameGeneralOBCEWSSTSCTotal Post
East Central Zonal Office Patna3021046213895701
Southern Zonal Office Chennai589309121102281257
Central Zonal Office Bhopal209624712780525
Northern Zonal Office New Delhi451251102702561130
Eastern Zonal Office Kolkata39117383101174922
Western Zonal Office Mumbai8083681582451741753
North Central Zonal Office Kanpur44726096112281042
South Central Zonal Office Hyderabad530297118892171251

Can Also Read: UP Police 5000 Daroga Bharti 2019 Apply Online now !!

Important Dates – LIC India ADO Recruitment 2019 – 2020

Important EventsKey Dates
Notification Date20 May, 2019
Opening Date to Register Online20 May, 2019
Last Date of Online Application Process09 June, 2019
LIC ADO Prelims Exam Admit Card 201929 June 2019
Date of LIC ADO Preliminary Exam06 & 13 July, 2019
Date of LIC ADO Mains Exam10 August, 2019

LIC India ADO Recruitment 2019 Eligibility Criteria Details

Age Limit Criteria for LIC India ADO Vacancies

The candidate should not be born earlier than 02-05-1989 and not later than 01-05-1999 (Both dates are inclusive). The age limit will be count with reference of 01 May 2019.

  • Maximum Age Limit – 30 Years
  • Minimum Age Limit – 21 Years
  • Relaxation in Age – Yes, applicable for reserved category as per govt rules.

Educational Qualification for LIC ADO Posts

Applicant should be hold the Bachelors Degree in any stream from a recognized board / university eligible to register for Apprentice Development Officer posts.

LIC ADO Application Fee Details

  • For General / OBC Category Applicants – INR 600/-
  • For Reserved Category SC/ST Applicants – INR 50/-

The application fee payment mode is online / bank challan before the deadline.

LIC 8581 ADO Apprentice Development Officer Online Form 2019

How to Register

The Mode of Registration is online for LIC India ADO Recruitment 2019 and it will be done between 20 May to 09 June 2019. Simple instructions to Apply Online are

First of all open the direct link to apply online given below.

Read the instructions and guidelines available in official advertisement and also available on official website.

Fill the online application form carefully.

First of all candidate will have to Register Online by clicking on “Click Here for New Registration ” Button.

Enter the details carefully and get the Registration ID and password for LIC ADO Posts

Complete the application form by uploading the necessary documents and paying the application fee.

Please keep safe your submitted application for LIC ADO Notification 2019 and take a hard copy also.

Useful Links for LIC India ADO Recruitment Apply Online 2019 Notification

EventsImportant Links
Direct Link to Apply OnlineClick Here
Zone Wise / Region Wise VacanciesClick Here
Official AdvertisementClick Here
Age CriteriaClick Here
Anganwadi Recruitment 2019Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Refer the LIC India official website to get more details about LIC ADO Recruitment 2019. Thanks for visiting our website. Subscribe via E-mail to get daily jobs updates in your mail account.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *