OFB India Ordnance Factory Chargeman 2019 Recruitment Online Apply- 1704 Chargeman Vacancies

Recruitment Online Application Form

Good News !! OFB India Ordnance Factory 2019 Recruitment Online Apply – 1704 Chargeman Vacancies before the last date June 09. OFB India Chargeman Vacancy 2019 Online Application Form Ordnance Factory Chargeman 2019 Apply Online Indian Ordnance Factor Chargeman Application Form Available register online for 1704 Chargeman vacant posts. Check Eligibility Criteria for Chargeman Posts and fill the online application by referring the direct link available on this page. Recently, Indian Ordnance Factory India Recruitment 2019 notification released for 1704 chargeman posts. Eligible candidates may register online at ofbindia.gov.in. The online registration for OFB India Ordnance Factor Recruitment Chargeman 2019 starts from 10 May 2019. Candidates who will be selected for Chargeman Posts after clear all level of selection procedure can be placed at anywhere in India. To know the complete details check this article till the end.

OFB Indian Ordnance Factory Chargeman 2019 – 2020: 1704 Vacancies Notification

Recently, Indian ordnance factory India has released the notification about to 1704 chargeman non gazette group B posts. Eligible and interested candidates can register online at the official website www.ofbindia.gov.in. Online registration starts from 10th May 2019 and the last date for online registration is 9th June 2019 and last date to accept the receipt of application form is 16th June 2019. The receipt of application can be sent after only online registration. Further details of Ordnance Factory Chargeman 2019 Recruitment Available below.

AnganwadiRecruitment.in

Summary of IOF Ordnance Factor Chargeman 2019: 1704 Job Opening-

Name of the organizationIndian ordnance factories
Posts Name
Chargeman
No. of vacancies1749 posts
Mode of applicationOnline
Online registration starts from10th May 2019
Last date for online registration9th June 2019
Last date to submit the receipt of application
16th June 2019
Job typeCentral  Govt. job
Job locationAll over India

Eligibility criteria for OFB India Ordnance Factory Chargeman 2019:

Educational qualifications:

  • Candidates must be citizen of India.
  • Candidates must have passed “A” level competency certificate course/ diploma/ engineering in relevant trade from recognized institute or university.
  • Three Year Diploma in relevant branch or its equivalent qualification.
  • To know the complete details candidates must check the official notification.

Age limit:

  • Maximum age for general category – 27 years
  • OBC : 27 Years + 03 Years
  • For SC / ST : 27 Years + 03 Years
  • For detailed information of age relaxation check Ordnance Factory Chargeman 2019 Recruitment Notification.

Also Read: TNSTC Recruitment 2019 Apply for 500+ Various Posts Click Here !!

Ordnance Factory Chargeman 2019 Vacancies details:

TradeUROBCSCSTEWSPH
OHHHOH-HH
OL/OPDOL/OA/ PD
Mechanical4561901267388131505
Information technology1706040002010100
Electrical8828150414000000
Chemical14287411230000000
Civil3207020004000000
Metallurgy3708040205000000
Clothing technology1906070103000100
Leather technology0201010000000000
Non technical (stores)3806000004000102
Non technical (OTS)3116060506030300
Automobile0202000000000000
Electronics1504020102000000
Total87936120898158172107

Application Fees Details:

  • For general / OBC candidates – Rs 100/-
  • For SC/ ST/ PWD/ women candidates – nil
  • Applicants have to pay the application fee through Bank Remittance only in Favour of Principal Director, Recruitment Fund OFRB, Ambajhari – Nagpur. Applicant also need to pay Addition bank charges by ownself.

IOF Indian Ordnance Factory Chargeman 2019 Online Apply:

How to Apply:

  • Open the official website e. ofbindia.gov.in to apply for Chargeman Posts.
  • Go to the advertisement section- “Job Opportunities” and open the recruitment section.
  • Now find the link to apply for “Ordnance factory chargeman recruitment 2019”
  • Notification will open, read it carefully and eligible candidates can register online by clicking on Apply Online button.
  • Enter the personal details to register online and upload the scanned documents.
  • Pay the application fee if applicable and complete the online application process for Chargeman Posts.
  • Download the submitted copy of application form. Because you have to submit it before the deadline i.e. 16 June 2019.

Further instructions about to OFB India Recruitment 2019 – 1704 Chargeman Posts available in official advertisement.

Postal address:

Principal Director

Recruitment fund OFRB,

Ambajhari – Nagpur

Important Links : Ordnance Factory Chargeman 2019

Recruitment NotificationClick Here
Apply Online LinkClick Here
Anganwadi Recruitment 2019 Click Here
Official websiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *