Birla Vidyamandir Nainital Admission 2021-22: Dates, Application, Eligibility

Birla Vidyamandir Nainital Admission 2021-22: The Birla Vidya Mandir School offers the admission opportunity from Class IV to IX for session 2021-22. This school is affiliated from CBSE Board, Delhi and British Council and member of IPSC – Indian Public Conference. Every year, lots of students join Birla Vidyamandir Nainital with a dream to achieve their future goals. Candidates who are interested for admission in Birla Vidyamandir Nainital School for session 2021-22, will have to submit the application form. Here we have discussed about to Birla Vidyamandir Nainital School Admission 2021-2022 Application Form, Dates, Eligibility Criteria, Fees, etc details.

Birla Vidyamandir Nainital Admission 2021 – 2022

The new session will start in month of March 2021. Students who want to get admission will have to fill the application form and clear the entrance test cum interview. Students can get admission from Class IV which is the point of entry into the school. The Higher Authority of school also offers admission in following classes : V, VI, VII, VIII and IX which is depend upon number of seats vacant for admission. The Authority will set a entrance test through which only selected candidates can get admission for next session. The application form for admission can be obtained from official website (Direct link) given below.

Important Dates || BVM Naintal Admission 2021 Session Starting Date

The Birla Vidyamandir School offer the admission opportunity mostly in month of March. Candidates can check Birla Vidyamandir School Admission Schedule for session 2021-22 at below given table:

Name of ClassImportant Dates (Tentative)
For Class VI to VIII (For Old Students)First week of March, 2021
For Class IX, X & XII (For Old / Previous Students)First week of April, 2021
New Admission Starting for Class IV to IXFirst week of April, 2021
New Admission Starting for Class XISecond week of April, 2021
Admission Schedule Notification DateFirst week of March, 2021

[Anganwadirecruitment.in]

Birla Vidyamandir Nainital Admission Form 2021: Registration Form

Candidates who want to take admission at Birla Vidyamandir Nainital for session 2021, will have to submit the Registration Form cum Application Form as per the schedule notified by higher authority of school. Follow the below instructions to get Registration Form and submitting procedure of it:

  • Open the official website of Birla Vidyamandir Nainital : www.birlavidyamandir.com
  • At the home page, you will find the “Registration Form” at below in right side bar.
  • Download the Registration Form and take a printout of it.
  • Fill all the details carefully and should be correct as per the record.
  • Candidate will have to submit the dully filled application form before the last date.
  • Please take a copy of application for future reference purpose.

The registration form download direct link is available in important link area section at below.

Also Check: Navodaya Vidyalaya Admission 2021: Apply Online Now!!

What are the required documents at the time of admission?

Candidate / Guardians of Children should provide the following documents at the time of admission :

  • Medical Certificate
  • Transfer Certificate
  • Aadhar Card (Student & Parents Both- Photocopy)
  • Application Form with the signature of student parents.
  • Marksheet
  • Undertaking by the Student (Anti – Ragging)
  • Anti-ragging affidavit (Typed on non-judicial stamp of Rs.100/- and signed by Parents (Both Father & Mother)).

Further details of required documents available on official website.

Important Link Area – BVM Nainital School Admission 2021

Admission NotificationClick Here
Registration FormClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

The Birla Vidyamadir Nainital School Fee Structure in Detail

ClassHead Of Account

 

1st Installment (Payable in January)2nd Installment (Payable in July)Combined Fees
IV, V, VI, VII, VIIISchool Fee140000140000280000
Computer Fee200020004000
Deposited Amount other than new admission142000142000284000
IX & XSchool Fee145000145000290000
Computer Fee200020004000
Deposited Amount other than new admission147000147000294000
XI & XIISchool Fee150000150000300000
Computer Fee200020002000
Deposited Amount other than new admission1520001520003040000

Advance For Personal Expenses (Accountable):

Parents will have to provide some money in advance for personal expenses of their child:

For Fresh Admission (At the time of admission only)Rs.20000/-
For Old Students (per term)Rs.10000/-

Additional Amount For The New Admission

Fees for school admission35000
Cautions Money (Refundable)15000
Total50000

Total Amount To Be Deposited At The Time Of Admission Only

ClassesAmount
IV, V, VI, VII, VIIIRs.212000/-
IX & XRs.217000/-
XI & XIIRs.222000/-

Birla Vidyamandir School Nainital School Structure PDF : Click Here (Session 2020)

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *